Delta County Republican Central Committee

 Delta County/State/USA Republican Candidates

For the June 26, 2018 Primary Election


Delta County Commissioner District 1

        Teresa Nelson and Mike Lane

Delta County Clerk      Teri Stephenson

Delta County Treasurer     Lisa Tafoya

Delta County Assessor      Debbie Griffith

Delta County Sheriff     Mark Taylor

Delta County Surveyor    Jesse Messenger

Delta County Coroner    Lance Boren


CO House District 54    Matt Soper

CO House District 61    Mike Mason

CO Senate District 5     Olen Lund 


CU Regent At-Large     Ken Montera

CO Governor    Greg Lopez   Victor Mitchell  Doug Robinson

        Walker Stapleton

CO Attorney General    George Brauchler

CO Secretary of State    Wayne Williams

CO Treasurer  Justin Everett   Polly Lawrence   Brian Watson


US Congressional District 3   Scott Tipton


This is a mail in ballot.  Ballots will be mailed June 4th.  You may still vote in person if you choose at either Delta County Courthouse in Delta or the Annex in Hotchkiss.


Photos from 6/27/2015 Delta County Lincoln Day Dinner

Calendar

Upcoming Important Events



Meet Local Candidates - Saturday,  June 2, at Delta Fire Station from 11 to 1 pm.  Free hotdogs and more!


Delta County Republican Central Committee Monthly Meeting - Tuesday, June 5, 2018, at Surface Creek Community Church, 21987 Austin Rd, Austin, at 6pm.


Pioneer Days in Crawford - June 9.  Parade starts at 10am.  Booth from 10am to 4pm in the park

Click Here to check your voter registration info

Enter your name, zip code and birth date.  Next screen look under "District Information", look at Precinct, the last 2 digits are your precinct number

​​2017-18 Delta County Republican Elected Officials


County Commissioners       
Doug Atchley, Don Suppes and Mark Roeber

County Clerk      Teri Stephenson


County Treasurer       Lisa Tafoya


​County Assessor   Debbie Griffith


County Sheriff           Fred McKee


County Surveyor  Jesse Messenger


County Coroner          Lance Boren